| Tender Title | Supply of Decorative Lighting Poles and 1.1 KV XLPE Cable for Gujarat Panchayats | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955714 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surat , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Surat District Panchayat** for the **Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat**, with a bid number **GEM/2026/B/7955714**. The tender is seeking proposals for the supply of **Decorative Lightning Pole (V2)** and **XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS7098 (Part 1)**. The total quantity required for these items is **408 units**. The tender commenced on **24-08-2026 at 3:57 PM** and will close on **03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Taluka Panchayat Kamrej** and is relevant to the state of **Gujarat**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 1.1 KV BMH-E Trail Electrical Cables for RCF Trombay..read more
Supply of Octagonal Poles and 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Gujarat..read more
XLPE Cable Supply for 1.1 KV Working Voltage..read more
1.1 KV XLPE Cable Procurement for Northern Railway..read more
XLPE Cable Supply for South Eastern Railway, 1.1 KV, IS 7098..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category