| Tender Title | XLPE Cable Supply for 1.1 KV Working Voltage | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7873325 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 11:11 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Valsad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 11:11 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,11,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender submission is for the procurement of XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV, marked to IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2), with a total quantity of 35,000 units. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7873325, is being issued by Western Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, Department of Indian Railways. The bidding period commences on August 11, 2026, at 11:11 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹111,300. This procurement is being managed by the Senior Section Engineer TRD (WS) at the NE Electric Loco Shed, Valsad, with the address 396001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1.1 KV XLPE Cable Procurement for Northern Railway..read more
XLPE Cable Supply for South Eastern Railway, 1.1 KV, IS 7098..read more
Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Insulated Cables for South Eastern Railway..read more
1.1 kV XLPE Cable Supply for Delhi Jal Board Infrastructure..read more
Indian Railways Southern Railway 1.1 KV XLPE Cable Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category