| Tender Title | Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Insulated Cables for South Eastern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952002 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for South Eastern Railway, a division under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952002, is open from 27-08-2026 at 10:58 AM until 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Office of the SSE (Elect) at South KGP, Kharagpur, located within the 721301 postcode, is the issuing authority for this requirement. The procurement focuses on a substantial quantity of 21,500 meters of XLPE Cable, specifically designed for working voltages up to and including 1.1 KV and marked in accordance with IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2) specifications. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹77,400.0 is required from all participating bidders. This tender represents a significant requirement for electrical infrastructure development within South Eastern Railway, demanding suppliers with proven capability in providing high-quality, compliant XLPE cables.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Heavy Duty PVC and XLPE Electric Cables for Bokaro..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of PVC and XLPE Insulated Electrical Cables for Indian Institute..read more
Supply of PVC and XLPE Insulated Copper Electrical Cables for Indian..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category