Supply of PVC and XLPE Insulated Copper Electrical Cables for Indian Railways

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of PVC and XLPE Insulated Copper Electrical Cables for Indian Railways
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952290Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khagaria , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of PVC and XLPE Insulated Copper Electrical Cables for Indian Railways
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952290
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khagaria, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core, Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked to IS694 (Q2), along with XLPE Cable for working voltage up to and including 1.1 KV Marked to IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2). The Indian Railways, specifically the East Central Railway organization, represented by the Sr. Section Engineer (Electrical) PowerHouse at Railway Junction Mansi, is the procuring authority. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952290, is open for applications from August 24, 2026, at 2:19 PM and will close on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A total quantity of 3710 units of these essential electrical cables is required by the Ecr Stores office. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this procurement by the Ministry of Railways.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of PTFE Insulated Silver Plated Copper Cables for Defence Research..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Office Of Director General Aero Tender

Supply of PTFE Insulated Silver Plated Copper Wires and Cables for..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of PTFE Insulated Silver Plated Copper Cables for Defence...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Office Of Director General Aero Tender

Supply of PTFE Insulated Silver Plated Copper Wires and Cables...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More