Procurement of PTFE Insulated Silver Plated Copper Cables for Defence Research

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of PTFE Insulated Silver Plated Copper Cables for Defence Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968256Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of PTFE Insulated Silver Plated Copper Cables for Defence Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968256
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an urgent procurement requirement by the Office of DG (MSS), Department of Defence Research & Development, Ministry of Defence, located in Hyderabad. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968256, dated 31-08-2026, the authority seeks to acquire a comprehensive range of PTFE insulated silver-plated copper cables. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) details specific configurations including AWG sizes 12, 16, 20, and 22, with varying pair counts from 2 to 32. The submission deadline for this bid is 21-09-2026 at 8:00 PM, with the bidding period commencing on 31-08-2026 at 7:11 PM. The total quantity required across all listed cable specifications is 4000 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these critical cable components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787827527.pdf
  • Document
    sow_ptfe_cables_2_compressed_2026-08-27-16-07-41_a72f7e82e8968981691f0a0918de6f8e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814341.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Aero Tender

Supply of PTFE Insulated Silver Plated Copper Wires and Cables for..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited Seeks Copper Control Cable Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of Unarmoured Copper Cables for NMDC Iron & Steel Plant,..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Office Of Director General Aero Tender

Supply of PTFE Insulated Silver Plated Copper Wires and Cables...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited Seeks Copper Control Cable Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Supply of Unarmoured Copper Cables for NMDC Iron & Steel...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More