| Tender Title | 1.1 KV XLPE Cable Procurement for Northern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7930011 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 02:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 02:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, initiated by the **Indian Railways**, specifically from the **Northern Railway** located at 140401 SSE Power Rlystation Rajpura, Punjab, concerns the procurement of **XLPE Cable** designed for a working voltage up to and including 1.1 KV, conforming to IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2). The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930011**, is open for submission from **18-08-2026 at 2:02 PM** and will close on **02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. A total quantity of **9250 units** of this essential electrical component is required. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹28,400**. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Railways**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 1.1 KV BMH-E Trail Electrical Cables for RCF Trombay..read more
Supply of Octagonal Poles and 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Gujarat..read more
Supply of Decorative Lighting Poles and 1.1 KV XLPE Cable for..read more
XLPE Cable Supply for 1.1 KV Working Voltage..read more
XLPE Cable Supply for South Eastern Railway, 1.1 KV, IS 7098..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category