| Tender Title | 1.1 kV XLPE Cable Supply for Delhi Jal Board Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977531 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of 1000 units of XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV, conforming to IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2), for the Delhi Jal Board (DJB). The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977531, is being managed by the Head Office and will be open for submission from August 31, 2026, 1:18 PM, until September 10, 2026, 2:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,000.00 is required. This opportunity is specifically for suppliers based in Delhi and addresses a critical need within the Delhi Jal Board's infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 1.1 KV BMH-E Trail Electrical Cables for RCF Trombay..read more
Supply of Octagonal Poles and 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Gujarat..read more
Supply of Decorative Lighting Poles and 1.1 KV XLPE Cable for..read more
XLPE Cable Supply for 1.1 KV Working Voltage..read more
1.1 KV XLPE Cable Procurement for Northern Railway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category