Flexible Copper Cable Supply and Installation for South Eastern Railway Kolkata

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Flexible Copper Cable Supply and Installation for South Eastern Railway Kolkata
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberGH265105
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFlexible Copper Cable Supply and Installation for South Eastern Railway Kolkata
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberGH265105
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:12 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:12 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:12 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:12 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, referenced as GH265105, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The organization inviting bids is ELINS/BKSC/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of the Assistant Material Manager, Electric Loco Shed, Ispatnagar, Bokaro Steel City. The tender pertains to the "Supply and fitment of flexible copper cable," categorized under Goods and specifically within Railway related Products. The location for this requirement is Kolkata. This is a limited tender with no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. Interested parties can download the tender documents from August 29, 2026, at 11:12 AM, with the download period concluding on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 29, 2026, at 11:12 AM, up to the bid submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will also take place on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. For a complete description of the work and any other pertinent details, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Elins/bksc/south Eastern Rly
AddressOffice Of The Assistant Material Manager Electric Loco Shed Ispatnagar Bokaro Steel City
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Moil Limited Tender

Supply of Trailing Copper Conductor Flexible Cable..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 35Sqmm Copper Flexible Welding Cables for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy-Duty Copper Flexible Cable for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of 10,000 Units of 3C x 2.5 Sq MM Copper..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement of Electrical Components: MCBs, Indicator Lamps, and..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Moil Limited Tender

Supply of Trailing Copper Conductor Flexible Cable...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 35Sqmm Copper Flexible Welding Cables for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy-Duty Copper Flexible Cable for National Fertilizers Limited...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of 10,000 Units of 3C x 2.5 Sq MM...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Procurement of Electrical Components: MCBs, Indicator Lamps,...read more

Cuttack , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More