Indian Navy Telephone Cable Procurement and Installation in Jamnagar

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Telephone Cable Procurement and Installation in Jamnagar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975825Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 07:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Telephone Cable Procurement and Installation in Jamnagar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975825
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 07:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 07:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 07:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, on behalf of the **Indian Navy**, for the **PROCUREMENT AND LAYING OF TELEPHONE CABLE**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975825**, is scheduled to commence on **30-08-2026 at 7:54 PM** and will conclude on **10-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **700** units. The applying authority should note the specified location of **Jamnagar** for this procurement, and that the tender is dated **30-08-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    telephone_cable_2026-08-30-19-40-12_572346459c703e61ec4103ee6d7460bf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823170.pdf
  • Document
    ATCT_0dfc826a-3659-43e3-b9011788099757883_det7m.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Visakhapatnam Intercom Telephone System Procurement and Installation..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Telephone Cable Restoration and Installation Project Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Maintenance Of Telephone Lines And Data ..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of 1,127,000 Meters of JWD-1 Field Telephone Cable for ITBP..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Visakhapatnam Intercom Telephone System Procurement and Installation...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Telephone Cable Restoration and Installation Project Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Maintenance Of Telephone Lines And Data...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of 1,127,000 Meters of JWD-1 Field Telephone Cable for...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More