MCEME Secunderabad Furniture Repair and Maintenance Services

  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 26 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title MCEME Secunderabad Furniture Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_MES_785832_1Tender Reference Number8784/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 26 L Tender LocationSecunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMCEME Secunderabad Furniture Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785832_1
  • Tender Reference Number8784/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 26 L
  • Tender LocationSecunderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 52,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maint Of Wooden And Steel Furniture Articles At Mceme Under Ge Mceme Secunderabad

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **8784/E8**, is an Open Tender for **Works** published by the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**, specifically from **GE MCEME SECUNDERABAD**. The tender seeks bids for the **REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF WOODEN AND STEEL FURNITURE ARTICLES AT MCEME, SECUNDERABAD**. The estimated tender value is **₹26,00,000** with a work period of **180 days**. Bidders are required to submit their bids in **2 covers**, with the financial bid due by **11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. The EMD amount is **₹52,000**, payable to GE MCEME SECUNDERABAD, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is **₹500**, also payable to GE MCEME SECUNDERABAD. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of **22-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM**, with the download end date being **11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. Bid opening will take place on **14-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM** at GE MCEME SECUNDERABAD. The form of contract is **Item Rate**, and the payment mode is **Offline**. All interested firms are advised to review the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, available for download, and ensure timely submission of all required documentation as per the two-cover system.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Mceme Secunderabad
AddressGarrison Engineer Mceme, Mceme Campus, Trimulgherry (post) Secunderabad - 500015
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Wooden Furniture And Painting/polisning Of Wooden Furniture Other Misc..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Godrej Furniture Spare Parts Supply and Repair for Rajera Substation..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Lakshadweep Indian Coast Guard: Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Custom..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Storage Shed In The Bso Yard For Storage Of..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting Of..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Wooden Furniture And Painting/polisning Of Wooden Furniture Other...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Godrej Furniture Spare Parts Supply and Repair for Rajera Substation...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Lakshadweep Indian Coast Guard: Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Storage Shed In The Bso Yard For Storage...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More