Lakshadweep Indian Coast Guard: Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Custom Furniture Fabrication

Services
Building Construction
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lakshadweep Indian Coast Guard: Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Custom Furniture Fabrication
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976740Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:41 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLakshadweep Indian Coast Guard: Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Custom Furniture Fabrication
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976740
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:41 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:41 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:41 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Defence, specifically the Indian Coast Guard, invites qualified service providers to participate in a procurement process for the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Fabrication of paint stateboard and key board Furniture Service Provider." The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976740, is open for submission commencing on August 31, 2026, at 11:41 AM and will close on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Ministry of Defence, with operations based in Lakshadweep. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements within the tender documents to ensure they possess the necessary expertise and capacity to fulfill the stated fabrication and furniture service provision needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Painting And Polishing To Trade Pattern Furniture Of Navy Area..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Gurukulam Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society Tender

Supply of Furniture and Kitchen Equipment for Andhra Pradesh Tribal Welfare..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hospital Electrical Systems, Furniture, and Medical Equipment Maintenance and Installation Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Comprehensive Facility Maintenance Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya, Madhya Pradesh..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Equipment Shed Fabrication and Construction Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Painting And Polishing To Trade Pattern Furniture Of Navy...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Gurukulam Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society Tender

Supply of Furniture and Kitchen Equipment for Andhra Pradesh Tribal...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hospital Electrical Systems, Furniture, and Medical Equipment Maintenance and Installation...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Comprehensive Facility Maintenance Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya, Madhya Pradesh...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Equipment Shed Fabrication and Construction Jamnagar...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More