Furniture Repair, Painting, and Polishing Services for Navy and Coast Guard Areas

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Furniture Repair, Painting, and Polishing Services for Navy and Coast Guard Areas
Tender ID2026_MES_785895_1Tender Reference Number8362/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationGe Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFurniture Repair, Painting, and Polishing Services for Navy and Coast Guard Areas
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785895_1
  • Tender Reference Number8362/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationGe Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Painting And Polishing To Trade Pattern Furniture Of Navy Area And Coast Guard Area Under Ge Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram

This tender, referenced as 8362/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the Garrison Engineer Haddo, Military Engineer Services, located at Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram (Pincode 744102). The scope of work involves the **REPAIR, PAINTING, AND POLISHING TO TRADE PATTERN FURNITURE** specifically for the Navy Area and Coast Guard Area under the jurisdiction of GE Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹25,00,000. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis, and the work is to be completed within 270 days. Key critical dates include the Document Download Start Date as 22-Aug-2026 01:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date on 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bid Submission will commence on 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM and conclude on 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with Bid Opening scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE Haddo at Sri Vijaya Puram. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000, payable to GE Haddo at Sri Vijaya Puram, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender documents include the NIT and BOQ, and the submission requires two covers. Contractors are expected to meet NDA/Pre Qualification criteria of Class E and Category d(i).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGarrison Engineer Haddo Military Engineer Services Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram 744102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting Of..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting Of..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing/ Painting Of Wooden/ Steel Furniture At Vairengte And..read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Painting/ Polishing Of Steel And Map Furniture At Kanchrapara Mil..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Patiala , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing/ Painting Of Wooden/ Steel Furniture At Vairengte...read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Painting/ Polishing Of Steel And Map Furniture At Kanchrapara...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More