Wooden and Steel Furniture Repair and Refurbishment at AFS Tezpur

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 47.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Wooden and Steel Furniture Repair and Refurbishment at AFS Tezpur
Tender ID2026_MES_785785_1Tender Reference Number8198/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 47.99 L Tender LocationTezpur , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWooden and Steel Furniture Repair and Refurbishment at AFS Tezpur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785785_1
  • Tender Reference Number8198/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 47.99 L
  • Tender LocationTezpur,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 95,982
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting Of Steel Furniture For Omq At Afs Tezpur Under Ge (af) Tezpur

This tender, issued by GE (AF) Tezpur under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks to procure the REPAIR AND POLISHING OF WOODEN FURNITURE AND REPAIR AND PAINTING OF STEEL FURNITURE FOR OMQ AT AFS TEZPUR. The estimated tender value for this "Miscellaneous Works" category, specifically for "Furniture repair works," is ₹47,99,000, with a prescribed work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹95,982, payable to GE (AF) Tezpur. This is an open tender with two covers, where the first cover will contain applications with DD for tender cost, PQC as per NIT for unenlisted bidders, GST and EPF registration details, MES contractor enlistment letters or EMD details, and tender documents other than BOQ. The second cover is reserved for the quoted BOQ in .xls format. Prospective bidders should note the critical dates: document download and bid submission are both open from August 21, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at Tezpur. The contract form is Item Rate, and a bid validity of 60 days is expected.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Tezpur
AddressPo - Salonibari, Air Force Station, Tezpur &#x0d Assam-784104&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting Of..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Wooden / Steel Furniture Including Painting To..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing/ Painting Of Wooden/ Steel Furniture At Vairengte And..read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No. Ge Af No.1 / Gur-26 / 2026-27 Repair To..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing Of Wooden Furniture And Repair And Painting...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Wooden / Steel Furniture Including Painting...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Polishing/ Painting Of Wooden/ Steel Furniture At Vairengte...read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No. Ge Af No.1 / Gur-26 / 2026-27 Repair...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More