| Tender Title | Godrej Furniture Spare Parts Supply and Repair for Rajera Substation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980242 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a significant entity under the Ministry of Power, for the supply and repair of Godrej Furniture spare parts. The opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980242, is specifically for the 400/220 KV GIS Substation located in Rajera, District Chamba, Himachal Pradesh. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 116 units of various spare parts, detailed under the BOQ Title "Supply and repair of Godrej Furniture spare parts" and specified by a comprehensive list of Item Categories including 31161999SD00023, 31162801DG00025, 56101997DG01367, 56101905DG08857, 31162701SD00010, 56101533DG00706, 56121006SD10009, 31162814SD03930, 46171503SD00024, 56101905DG06151, 56101905DG08120, 56101905DG08121, 56121006SD07876, 56101533DG00804, 56121006SD08001, 56101997DG01564, 56101533DG00004, 31161999SD00022, 46171503SD00035, 56121403PA00760, and 27131701SD00149. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on September 1st, 2026, at 12:31 PM and closes promptly on September 22nd, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The tender originates from the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited's Corporate Office in Gurgaon.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Repair Of Godrej Furniture Spare Parts On A Pac..read more
Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation Godrej Furniture Supply..read more
Office and Residential Furniture Supply for Power Grid Corporation..read more
GodreJ Furniture Supply by Authorized OEM Dealers for Indian Railways..read more
Godrej Office Furniture Supply for CPRI Nashik Laboratory..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category