GodreJ Furniture Supply by Authorized OEM Dealers for Indian Railways

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title GodreJ Furniture Supply by Authorized OEM Dealers for Indian Railways
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967324Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGodreJ Furniture Supply by Authorized OEM Dealers for Indian Railways
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967324
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967324, is issued by the Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Limited (IRCTC) on behalf of the Department of Railways Public Sector Undertakings, under the Ministry of Railways. The tender seeks proposals for the "SUPPLY OF GODREJ FURNITURE BY OEM AUTHORISED DEALERS," as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bids will be accepted from August 27, 2026, at 2:50 PM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The total quantity of items required is seven, with specific items listed under Item Category as Sl no. 1 through Sl no. 5. The procuring authority's office is the Corporate Office, located at 492001 Tourist Information Centre, Inside Railway Reservation Complex, Raipur Railway Station, Raipur (C.G.) - 492001. This opportunity is specifically for OEM authorized dealers to supply Godrej furniture.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    raipur_specs_2026-08-27-14-18-22_b28bc52b66f28b5fd064577e0c312d44.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813295.pdf
  • Document
    revatc_1650b5b1-4960-4922-a23f1787821596535_buycon87.mr.ts.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Limited Tender

Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation Godrej Furniture Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Office and Residential Furniture Supply for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Godrej Office Furniture Supply for CPRI Nashik Laboratory..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Konkan Railway Furniture Supply and Installation..read more

South Goa , Goa

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Godrej Office Furniture and Slotted Angle Racks Supply for Konkan Railway..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Limited Tender

Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation Godrej Furniture Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Office and Residential Furniture Supply for Power Grid Corporation...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Godrej Office Furniture Supply for CPRI Nashik Laboratory...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Konkan Railway Furniture Supply and Installation...read more

South Goa , Goa

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Godrej Office Furniture and Slotted Angle Racks Supply for Konkan...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More