| Tender Title | Godrej Office Furniture and Slotted Angle Racks Supply for Konkan Railway Stores Depot Madgaon | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957479 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 09:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Konkan Railway Corporation Limited (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7957479), from the Ministry of Railways, seeks the supply of a diverse range of Godrej brand office furniture for its Stores Depot in Madgaon, Goa. The tender closes on September 5th, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with submissions accepted from August 24th, 2026. Key items required include Godrej TABLE T101 or T8 with single-sided three drawers, measuring 1199x590x735 mm, and Godrej EXECUTIVE TABLE T104, both in grey. The procurement also encompasses Godrej CHAIR M NO PCH7112 R, available in office blue (Color Code 5035 Glory) and deep navy (Color Code 5015 Glory). Furthermore, the tender specifies the supply of multiple slotted angle racks, sized 78x41x18 inches with 6 shelves, constructed from 22 gauge material, and available in grey or black. A total quantity of 23 units of these items is required. The applying authority is the Office of the Controller of Stores, with the Senior Materials Manager, Stores Depot, Quepem Road, Opp ESI Hospital, Madgaon, Goa - 403601 (GSTIN: 30AAACK3725H1Z1) serving as the contact point.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation Godrej Furniture Supply..read more
Supply Of Slotted Angle Rack And Office Almirah At Haldia Lpg..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Office and Residential Furniture Supply for Power Grid Corporation..read more
GodreJ Furniture Supply by Authorized OEM Dealers for Indian Railways..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category