Special Repairs and Connected Works for 2/4 Pole Structures at AFA Hyderabad

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 44 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs and Connected Works for 2/4 Pole Structures at AFA Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_MES_751556_6Tender Reference Number86804/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 44 L Tender LocationGe (afa) Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs and Connected Works for 2/4 Pole Structures at AFA Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_MES_751556_6
  • Tender Reference Number86804/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 44 L
  • Tender LocationGe (afa) Hyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-30 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-11 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-30 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-11 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 88,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To 2 / 4 Pole Structure Including Connected Works At Certain Locations At Afa Hyderabad

This tender is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for "SPECIAL REPAIRS TO 2 / 4 POLE STRUCTURE INCLUDING CONNECTED WORKS AT CERTAIN LOCATIONS AT AFA HYDERABAD," invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the tender inviting authority being CWE (AF) Secunderabad. The estimated tender value is ₹44,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. The form of contract is Item Rate. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of July 30, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the document download end date of September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission start date is August 13, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the bid submission end date is September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (AFA) HYDERABAD, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹88,000 is required, payable to GE (AFA) HYDERABAD at Hyderabad. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Firms not enlisted with MES are required to meet the enlistment criteria of D Class and Category b(ii). The work is located at GE (AFA) Hyderabad, with a Pincode of 500043.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (af) Secunderabad
AddressCwe (af) Secunderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs / Replacement To Lt Oh / Ug Cables Including..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Rain Water Drains In Domestic Area At Afa..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Diso Simulator Building And Unit Hq Building Of..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Deteriorated Ci Gi Pipe Line And Connected Works..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Renewals Maint Of Valve Chambers Sluice Valves And Ci Gi..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs / Replacement To Lt Oh / Ug Cables...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Rain Water Drains In Domestic Area At...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Diso Simulator Building And Unit Hq Building...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Deteriorated Ci Gi Pipe Line And Connected...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Renewals Maint Of Valve Chambers Sluice Valves And Ci...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More