Special Repairs for DISO Simulator and Unit HQ Buildings at AFA Hyderabad

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48.74 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs for DISO Simulator and Unit HQ Buildings at AFA Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_MES_785248_1Tender Reference Number8738/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48.74 L Tender LocationHyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs for DISO Simulator and Unit HQ Buildings at AFA Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785248_1
  • Tender Reference Number8738/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48.74 L
  • Tender LocationHyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 03:40 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 03:40 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 97,484
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair Of Diso Simulator Building And Unit Hq Building Of No Amtc At 2 Amtc At Afa Hyderabad

This tender, referenced as 8738/E8, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically categorized under Civil Works, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the GE (AFA) Hyderabad. The scope of work involves the "SPECIAL REPAIR OF DISO SIMULATOR BUILDING AND UNIT HQ BUILDING OF NO AMTC AT 2 AMTC AT AFA HYDERABAD." The estimated tender value is ₹48,74,200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹97,484 payable to GE (AFA) HYDERABAD. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including personal application, demand draft or banker's cheque, copy of enlistment letter with enclosures, copy of EPF number, and copy of GST registration number; and Cover 2 for Finance documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and Tender Documents in .pdf format. The tender document download period is from 19-Aug-2026 03:40 PM to 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period running from 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM to 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 12-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at HYDERABAD. Payment for the tender fee and EMD can be made offline via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. The EMD can be furnished through BG/ST or exemption is allowed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (afa) Hyderabad
AddressGe (afa) Hyderabad, Dundigal, Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Rain Water Drains In Domestic Area At Afa..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To 2 / 4 Pole Structure Including Connected Works..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs / Replacement To Lt Oh / Ug Cables Including..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings At..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings At..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Rain Water Drains In Domestic Area At...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To 2 / 4 Pole Structure Including Connected...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs / Replacement To Lt Oh / Ug Cables...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings...read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Hangars With Allied Buildings...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More