Low Voltage Cable Repair and Replacement at AFA Hyderabad

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.31 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Low Voltage Cable Repair and Replacement at AFA Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_MES_768415_3Tender Reference Number86814/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.31 Cr Tender LocationGe (afa) Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLow Voltage Cable Repair and Replacement at AFA Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_MES_768415_3
  • Tender Reference Number86814/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.31 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe (afa) Hyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,06,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs / Replacement To Lt Oh / Ug Cables Including Connected Works At Certain Locations At Afa Hyderabad

This tender, reference number 86814/E8, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically seeking proposals for "SPECIAL REPAIRS / REPLACEMENT TO LT OH / UG CABLES INCLUDING CONNECTED WORKS AT CERTAIN LOCATIONS AT AFA HYDERABAD". The work is valued at ₹1,31,50,000 and has a stipulated period of 270 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is CWE (AF) Secunderabad, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Key submission dates include the Bid Submission Start Date on September 2, 2026, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 9, 2026, with Bid Opening scheduled for September 11, 2026. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,06,500, payable to GE (AFA) HYDERABAD, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. This is a two-cover tender with the first cover encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for Finance. Firms must meet enlistment criteria of B Class and category b(ii) in MES if not already enlisted. The contract form is Item Rate, and a tender validity of 60 days is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (af) Secunderabad
AddressCwe (af) Secunderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Preventive Maintenance Including Routine Periodical Repairs Of Various Lifts And Allied..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Lt Cable, Oh Line And Connected Allied Works..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High Immunity Low Noise Polyimide Coaxial Cable Procurement..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Preventive Maintenance Including Routine Periodical Repairs Of Various Lifts And...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Lt Cable, Oh Line And Connected Allied...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High Immunity Low Noise Polyimide Coaxial Cable Procurement...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More