Civil Works: Repair, Renewal, and Maintenance of Valve Chambers, Sluice Valves, and Pumping Mains at AFA Hyderabad

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 3
Drainage Work
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works: Repair, Renewal, and Maintenance of Valve Chambers, Sluice Valves, and Pumping Mains at AFA Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_MES_785135_1Tender Reference Number8733/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23.99 L Tender LocationHyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works: Repair, Renewal, and Maintenance of Valve Chambers, Sluice Valves, and Pumping Mains at AFA Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785135_1
  • Tender Reference Number8733/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.99 L
  • Tender LocationHyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 10:30 AMClarification End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 47,980
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Renewals Maint Of Valve Chambers Sluice Valves And Ci Gi Pumping Mains At Afa Hyderabad

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (AFA) Hyderabad, invites bids for the essential "REPAIR RENEWALS MAINT OF VALVE CHAMBERS SLUICE VALVES AND CI GI PUMPING MAINS AT AFA HYDERABAD." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 8733/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785135_1, is a critical civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹23,99,000. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents and BOQ are available for download from August 19, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the download period concluding on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM until the submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹47,980, payable to GE (AFA) HYDERABAD, with an option for exemption through BG/ST. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE (AFA) HYDERABAD. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM in Hyderabad. This is a two-cover tender, requiring separate submission of fee/pre-qualification/technical documents (Cover 1) and financial documents (Cover 2), with specific enclosures mandated for Cover 1, including enlistment letters and GST registration. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (afa) Hyderabad
AddressGe (afa) Hyderabad, Dundigal, Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Water Pumping Mains Of Various Sizes And..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Rectification Of Valves, Valve Pit Chambers, Covers And..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Gi/di/ms Pipeline Of Various Sizes, Sluice Valves, Air Release..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Water Pumping Mains Of Various Sizes From Than..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Maws Tender

Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And Distribution..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Water Pumping Mains Of Various Sizes...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Rectification Of Valves, Valve Pit Chambers, Covers...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Gi/di/ms Pipeline Of Various Sizes, Sluice Valves, Air...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Water Pumping Mains Of Various Sizes From...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Maws Tender

Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More