| Tender Title | Water Pumping Mains Repair and Replacement in Kasauli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787343_1 | Tender Reference Number | GEK-35/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41 L | Tender Location | Kasauli , Solan , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Replacement Of Water Pumping Mains Of Various Sizes From Than Village To High Level And Other Allied Works Under Ge Kasauli
This tender, Reference Number GEK-35/2026-27, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the Garrison Engineer, CEA, Kasauli, invites bids for the "REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF WATER PUMPING MAINS OF VARIOUS SIZES FROM THAN VILLAGE TO HIGH LEVEL AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS UNDER GE KASAULI." This open tender opportunity, with a tender value of ₹41,00,000 and an EMD of ₹82,000 (2.0% of tender value) payable to GE KASAULI, requires contractors to submit two covers: Cover 1 for pre-qualification and technical details, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. Key dates for this tender include: document download and sale from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM; bid submission from September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM; and bid opening on September 23, 2026, 12:00 PM. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days from the award of the contract. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the BOQ and NIT, available for download. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE KASAULI. This is an item rate contract for Civil Works - Water Works, and details regarding specific documentation requirements for enlisted and unenlisted contractors are provided within the tender package.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ravi Kush, Major, Garrison Engineer, Cea |
| Address | Kasauli - 173204 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair / Maint Of Water Pumping Mains Of Various Sizes And..read more
Repair Renewals Maint Of Valve Chambers Sluice Valves And Ci Gi..read more
Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And Distribution..read more
Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And Distribution..read more
Repair / Maint Of Pumping Machineries, External Water Supply Rising Mains..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category