| Tender Title | Civil Works: Addition and Alteration of Officers Mess Quarters at AFA Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784360_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8737/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36.60 L | Tender Location | Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 73,916 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Addn/ Altn To Certain Omqs (status Pool) At Afa Hyderabad
This tender is invited by the GE (AF) Hyderabad, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the ADDN/ ALTN TO CERTAIN OMQS (STATUS POOL) AT AFA HYDERABAD. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹36,59,800 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹73,916, payable to GE (AFA) Hyderabad. The tender document fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (AFA) Hyderabad. Bids will be submitted offline using a two-cover system. Cover 1 will contain the fee/prequalification/technical documents, including a personal application with demand draft or banker's cheque, a copy of the enlistment letter with its enclosures, a copy of the EPF Number, and a copy of the GST Registration Number. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender documents. The document download period commences on 14-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from 28-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM in Hyderabad. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The form of contract is Item Rate. Further details are available in the NIT document "Tendernotice_1.pdf".

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Hyderabad |
| Address | Ge (af) Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Increase Of Boundary Wall Height And Waterproofing Works In Multiple Areas..read more
Special Repairs To 2 / 4 Pole Structure Including Connected Works..read more
Addn/ Altn To Certain Smqs (warrant Rank Status) At Afa Hyderabad..read more
Addition Alteration And Re-appropriation Of Scientist Hostel Bldg No P-293 To..read more
Special Repairs / Replacement To Lt Oh / Ug Cables Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category