Upgrades and Alterations to Warrant Rank Status SMQS at AFA Hyderabad

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 41.42 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Upgrades and Alterations to Warrant Rank Status SMQS at AFA Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_MES_784409_1Tender Reference Number8732/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 41.42 L Tender LocationHyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUpgrades and Alterations to Warrant Rank Status SMQS at AFA Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784409_1
  • Tender Reference Number8732/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 41.42 L
  • Tender LocationHyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 82,834
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Addn/ Altn To Certain Smqs (warrant Rank Status) At Afa&#x0d Hyderabad

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically through GE (AF) Hyderabad, for the "ADDN/ ALTN TO CERTAIN SMQS (WARRANT RANK STATUS) AT AFA HYDERABAD". This is an open tender for Works, with a tender value of ₹41,41,700 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹82,834. The form of contract is Item Rate. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from August 14, 2026, to September 3, 2026, with bid submissions accepted between August 28, 2026, and September 3, 2026. Bid opening will occur on September 5, 2026. The tender requires a fee of ₹500, payable offline to GE (AFA) Hyderabad, and EMD can be submitted via BG/ST. Bidders will need to provide documents in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical, including personal application, demand draft/banker's cheque, enlistment letter, EPF number, and GST registration, and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tendering authority details are GE (AF) Hyderabad, located at Pincode 500043 in Hyderabad. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Hyderabad
AddressGe (af) Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/ Altn To Certain Omqs (status Pool) At Afa Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Rain Water Drains In Domestic Area At Afa..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To 2 / 4 Pole Structure Including Connected Works..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roof Treatment External Wall Plaster Rain Water Pipes Etc..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs / Replacement To Lt Oh / Ug Cables Including..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/ Altn To Certain Omqs (status Pool) At Afa Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Rain Water Drains In Domestic Area At...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To 2 / 4 Pole Structure Including Connected...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roof Treatment External Wall Plaster Rain Water Pipes...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs / Replacement To Lt Oh / Ug Cables...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More