Civil Works: Roof Treatment, External Walls, and Rainwater Pipe Repairs at AFA Hyderabad

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works: Roof Treatment, External Walls, and Rainwater Pipe Repairs at AFA Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_MES_783062_1Tender Reference Number8730/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35 L Tender LocationHyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works: Roof Treatment, External Walls, and Rainwater Pipe Repairs at AFA Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_MES_783062_1
  • Tender Reference Number8730/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35 L
  • Tender LocationHyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 05:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 05:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-06 05:40 PMClarification End Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 05:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 05:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 05:40 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Roof Treatment External Wall Plaster Rain Water Pipes Etc In Technical Adm Area At Afa Hyderabad

This tender is an Open/Advertised invitation for bids concerning Civil Works, specifically for the "REPAIR TO ROOF TREATMENT EXTERNAL WALL PLASTER RAIN WATER PIPES ETC IN TECHNICAL ADM AREA AT AFA HYDERABAD". The work is valued at ₹35,00,000 and is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the tender inviting authority being GE (AFA) Hyderabad. Interested parties must submit their bids between 09:00 AM on 21st August 2026 and 06:00 PM on 10th September 2026. The bid opening will take place on 12th September 2026 at 09:00 AM in Hyderabad. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (AFA) HYDERABAD, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000 is required, payable to GE (AFA) HYDERABAD and payable at HYDERABAD, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender documents can be downloaded from 06th August 2026 at 05:40 PM until 10th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender with the first cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second cover containing the Finance (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days. The tender reference number is 8730/E8.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (afa) Hyderabad
AddressGe (afa) Hyderabad, Dundigal, Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc B/r Repair To Roof Treatment, Sunken Treatment, Rainwater Pipe And..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To 2 / 4 Pole Structure Including Connected Works..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs / Replacement To Lt Oh / Ug Cables Including..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Rain Water Drains In Domestic Area At Afa..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Described In Bill Of Quantities..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Misc B/r Repair To Roof Treatment, Sunken Treatment, Rainwater Pipe...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To 2 / 4 Pole Structure Including Connected...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs / Replacement To Lt Oh / Ug Cables...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Rain Water Drains In Domestic Area At...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Described In Bill Of Quantities...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More