| Tender Title | Subroto Park Air Force Station Civil Works: Periodical Joinery & Roof Treatment | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_783490_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/SP/TOKEN-35/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Subroto Park , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-08 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Described In Bill Of Quantities
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, represented by the GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK, is seeking sealed bids for a critical Civil Works project. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number GE/SP/TOKEN-35/2026-27, involves "INTERNAL/EXTERNAL SMART PERIODICAL SERVICES JOINERY, ROOF TREATMENT TO AFRO, DIT, JCDA, AFCAO, AFCME, CSDO, DAV AND CAPS AREA OF CAMERO COMPLEX AT AF STATION SUBROTO PARK AND INTERNAL/EXTERNAL SMART PERIODICAL SERVICES AND ROOF TREATMENT TO SMQ AND M". The estimated Tender Value is ₹38,00,000, with a stipulated Period Of Work of 180 days. Interested contractors are required to submit their bids offline, with a Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹76,000, payable to GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK. The bidding process commences on 28-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Document download is available from 08-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM until the bid submission end date. Bid opening is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK, Delhi Cantt, Delhi-110010. This two-cover tender requires bidders to submit financial proposals in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Cover 2) and pre-qualification/technical and fee-related documents (Cover 1), including scanned copies of application, DD/Bankers Cheque for tender fee and earnest money, MES enlistment letters or equivalent documents for un-enlisted contractors, Provident Fund Code number, and GST registration. Further details are provided within the tender documents available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Subroto Park |
| Address | Ge (af) Subroto Park,
 Delhi Cantt
 Delhi-110010
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Certain Revenue Works At Air Force Station Arjan Singh..read more
Demolition And Reconstruction Of Certain Qmqs At Camero Complex At Subroto..read more
Repair To Joinery, Flooring, Roof Treatment, Sanitary Fitting And Other B/r..read more
Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more
As Described In Bill Of Quantities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category