| Tender Title | Comprehensive Building Repair and Refurbishment at 15 BRD AF STN Wadsar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785955_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8482/26-27/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Wadsar , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Joinery, Flooring, Roof Treatment, Sanitary
 Fitting And Other B/r Works At 15 Brd Af Stn Wadsar
This tender is invited by the GE (AF) Chiloda, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the comprehensive repair works at 15 BRD AF STN WADSAR. The scope of work encompasses repairs to joinery, flooring, roof treatment, sanitary fittings, and other building and repair works. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹30,00,000, with a specified work period of 270 days. This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract, and prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers. The tender documents are available for download from August 22, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 6, 2026, 09:00 AM, and concludes on September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is stipulated at ₹60,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, and can be submitted through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exempted as per rules. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (AF) CHILODA. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, 09:00 AM, at the office of GE (AF) Chiloda, LekawadaPatia, PO CRPF Campus, Gandhinagar (Gujarat)-382042. Interested eligible bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Chiloda |
| Address | Ge (af) Chiloda, Lekawadapatia, Po Crpf Campus, Gandhinagar (gujarat)-382042 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Af Share Of Work For Certain Infrastructure At Af..read more
Ca No. Ge Af No.1/gur-66/2026-27 Comprehensive Maintenance To B/r Works In..read more
Comprehensive / Petty Repair To Certain Smq/omq Building At Af Station..read more
Comprehensive Repair And Maint To Certain B/r And E/m Services In..read more
Repair/maint Of Leakage/seepage From Roof Incertain Building Of Tech Area At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category