Infrastructure Development at Air Force Station Wadsar

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.03 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Infrastructure Development at Air Force Station Wadsar
Tender ID2026_MES_779367_1Tender Reference Number89419/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.03 Cr Tender LocationWadsar , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInfrastructure Development at Air Force Station Wadsar
  • Tender ID2026_MES_779367_1
  • Tender Reference Number89419/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.03 Cr
  • Tender LocationWadsar,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-17 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-17 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-24 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-07-31 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-17 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-17 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-24 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,26,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Af Share Of Work For Certain Infrastructure At Af Stn Wadsar Under Ge (af) Chiloda

This tender describes an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "PROVN OF AF SHARE OF WORK FOR CERTAIN INFRASTRUCTURE AT AF STN WADSAR UNDER GE (AF) CHILODA," initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with CE (AF) Gandhinagar acting as the Tender Inviting Authority, located at HQ CE (AF) GandhiNagar Lekawada Patia, Chiloda, Gandhinagar-382042. The estimated tender value is ₹16,03,38,000, with a contract form of Lump-sum and a stipulated period of work of 780 days. The tender requires a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of application, DD, enlistment letter, EPF and GST certificates, integrity pact, and necessary documents for unenlisted or one-class-below contractors; and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BoQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹11,26,700, payable to GE(AF) CHILODA, and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹3,000, payable to GE(AF) CHILODA, and exemption is not allowed. Key critical dates for this tender include: Document Download Start Date on 17-Jul-2026 06:55 PM, Document Download End Date on 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date on 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Clarification on the tender can be sought between 24-Jul-2026 09:00 AM and 31-Jul-2026 09:00 AM. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce (af) Gandhinagar
AddressHq Ce (af) Gandhinagar Lekawada Patia, Chiloda, Gandhinagar-382042
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More