Comprehensive and Petty Building Repairs at AF Station Rajokri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive and Petty Building Repairs at AF Station Rajokri
Tender ID2026_MES_784886_1Tender Reference NumberGE/GUR-/NIT-73/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 46 L Tender LocationGe (af) Gurgaon , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive and Petty Building Repairs at AF Station Rajokri
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784886_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/GUR-/NIT-73/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 46 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Gurgaon,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 92,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive / Petty Repair To Certain Smq/omq Building At Af Station Rajokri Under Ge (af) Gurgaon

This tender, issued by the GE (AF) GURGAON, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, is for the comprehensive and petty repair of certain SMQ/OMQ buildings at AF Station Rajokri. The work falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹46,00,000 and a work period of 240 days. The tender is an open tender with two covers, utilizing an item rate form of contract. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 18, 2026, and end date of September 8, 2026. Bid submissions are accepted from September 1, 2026, until September 8, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹92,000 is required, payable to GE (AF) GURGAON. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to GE (AF) GURGAON, located at Pincode 122001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Gurgaon
AddressGe (af) Gurgaon
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sanitary Fittings, False Ceiling, Joinery And Other Connected Misc..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of Building P 40 Visitors Room And Construction Of Deficient..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Petty Repairs To Certain B/r And E/m Works At Work Shop..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Mentioned And Described In Boq..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Fencing And Compound Wall At Tech , Omq And..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sanitary Fittings, False Ceiling, Joinery And Other Connected...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of Building P 40 Visitors Room And Construction Of...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Petty Repairs To Certain B/r And E/m Works At Work...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Mentioned And Described In Boq...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Fencing And Compound Wall At Tech , Omq...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More