| Tender Title | Comprehensive Building and Electrical Maintenance Services at Bikaner Air Force Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785138_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE (AF) NAL/T-60/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49 L | Tender Location | Ge Af Nal , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Mentioned And Described In Boq
This tender, identified by reference number GE (AF) NAL/T-60/2026-27, is an open invitation for bids for "COMPREHENSIVE REPAIRS TO B/R AND E/M SERVICES INCLUDING DAY TO DAY COMPLAINTS IN DOMESTIC AND TECHNICAL AREA AT AF STN AT BIKANER UNDER GE (AF) NAL." The work, valued at ₹49,00,000, falls under the Civil Works category and is to be executed under an Item Rate form of contract. The tender is being issued by the GE AF NAL, a part of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download period commences on August 19, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE AF NAL at Bikaner, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,000 is required, with exemption allowed for BG/ST. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of application, DD/Bankers Cheque, MES enlistment letter (if applicable), EPFO registration, GST registration, and documents for un-enlisted contractors as per MOC 2020 and workload details, while Cover 2 will contain the BOQ and tender documents. The period of work is stipulated as 270 days, with a bid validity of 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Af Nal |
| Address | Ge Af Nal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more
Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category