Petty Building and Electrical-Mechanical Repairs at Mil Station Chheoki Estate Area

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 64.96 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Petty Building and Electrical-Mechanical Repairs at Mil Station Chheoki Estate Area
Tender ID2026_MES_777775_1Tender Reference Number83032/W/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 64.96 L Tender LocationPrayagraj , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePetty Building and Electrical-Mechanical Repairs at Mil Station Chheoki Estate Area
  • Tender ID2026_MES_777775_1
  • Tender Reference Number83032/W/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 64.96 L
  • Tender LocationPrayagraj,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,22,440
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Petty Repairs To Certain B/r And E/m Works At Work Shop And Estate Area Of Mil Station Chheoki Under Ge (west) Prayagraj.

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and specifically invited by HQ CWE PRAYAGRAJ, concerns "PETTY REPAIRS TO CERTAIN B/R AND E/M WORKS AT WORK SHOP AND ESTATE AREA OF MIL STATION CHHEOKI UNDER GE (WEST) PRAYAGRAJ." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 83032/W/E8, falls under the "Civil Works" product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹64,96,000. Prospective bidders are informed that the document download period commences on 10-Jul-2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid submission window opens on 18-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM and closes on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 19-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE NEW CANTT PRAYAGRAJ. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is payable to GE (West) Prayagraj, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,22,440 is required, payable to GE (West) Prayagraj. The EMD can be furnished through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. This is a two-cover tender, requiring the submission of financial proposals in the second cover. The period of work is stipulated as 270 days. Essential documents for application include a scanned copy of the firm's application on letterhead, demand draft/banker's cheque, enlistment letter for MES contractors or equivalent for unenlisted contractors, EPF registration, and GST registration. The form of contract is Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hq Cwe Prayagraj
AddressHq Cwe New Cantt Prayagraj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Up-gradation Of Mocb With Vcb With Necessary Electrical And Mechanical Arrangement..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ge/pgh/25 Of 2026-27 (8774/pgh/e8)..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Upgrading Including Civil, Mechanical, Electrical And Furniture Works Of 6th Floor,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Up-gradation Of Mocb With Vcb With Necessary Electrical And Mechanical...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ge/pgh/25 Of 2026-27 (8774/pgh/e8)...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Upgrading Including Civil, Mechanical, Electrical And Furniture Works Of 6th...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More