| Tender Title | 33kV Substation Electrical and Mechanical Upgrade at AKK OCP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364470_1 | Tender Reference Number | SO(EnM)/e-tender/26-27/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Akk Ocp , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Up-gradation Of Mocb With Vcb With Necessary Electrical And Mechanical Arrangement At 33kv Main Sub Station Akkocp Under Bnk Area.
Central Coalfields Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for an "Up-gradation of MOCB with VCB with necessary electrical and mechanical arrangement at 33kV Main Sub Station AKKOCP under BnK Area." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SO(EnM)/e-tender/26-27/01 and Tender ID 2026_CCL_364470_1, falls under the "Works" category with a specific focus on "Electrical and Maintenance Works" at AKK OCP. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 21 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,000 is fixed for this tender, with payment to be made online. Critical dates for this procurement include the document download start date on August 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the download end date on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submission opens on August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the GM Office, BnK Area. Clarification on tender documents is available from August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 6, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The form of contract is Item Rate, and general technical evaluation is permitted, while item-wise technical evaluation and two-stage bidding are not allowed. The tendering authority can be reached via the SO(EnM), BnK Area, located at the GM Office, BnK Area.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | So(enm), Bnk Area |
| Address | Gm Office, Bnk Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of 11kv Grade, 400a Goab Switch And Dismantling..read more
Repairing/maintenance Of 02 Nos. 3.3 Kv Ngr Make - Sait, Sl...read more
As Per Bidding Document..read more
Rmo Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Saket District Court..read more
Installation Of Maximum Demand Meter Along With Construction Of Fabricated Structure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category