11kV GOAB Switch Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement Services for AKK OCP

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.54 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 11kV GOAB Switch Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement Services for AKK OCP
Tender ID2026_CCL_364511_4Tender Reference NumberPE(EnM)/AKK OCP/e-tender/26-27/08
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.54 L Tender LocationAkk Ocp , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title11kV GOAB Switch Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement Services for AKK OCP
  • Tender ID2026_CCL_364511_4
  • Tender Reference NumberPE(EnM)/AKK OCP/e-tender/26-27/08
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.54 L
  • Tender LocationAkk Ocp,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of 11kv Grade, 400a Goab Switch And Dismantling And Fitting Of Old Damaged Goab Switch W.r.t To Akk Ocp, Bnk Area

Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite sealed bids for an open tender concerning the repair and maintenance of 11KV grade, 400A GOAB Switch, and the dismantling and fitting of old damaged GOAB Switches, specifically for the AKK OCP, BnK Area. This contract is based on an item rate form of contract and is designated as an Electrical and Maintenance Works category tender. The estimated tender value is ₹3,53,811, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,500. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission closing on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Document downloads are also available from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the PO Office, AKK OCP. The period of work is allocated at 12 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details regarding the NIT document and BOQ are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pe(enm), Akk Ocp
AddressPe(enm), Akk Ocp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tneb Limited Tender

Moving Contact For 11kv 400a Ab Switch 100 Nos..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of 33KV 600A and 11KV 800A Isolator Switches for Bokaro..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Electrical Panel and Accessory Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement for Defence Estate..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Lt Switch Gear, Lt Panels And Allied..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Vcbs, Las, Ab Switch, Dehydration Of Power Tfr, Repair..read more

Patna , Bihar

Tneb Limited Tender

Moving Contact For 11kv 400a Ab Switch 100 Nos...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of 33KV 600A and 11KV 800A Isolator Switches for...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Electrical Panel and Accessory Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement for Defence...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Lt Switch Gear, Lt Panels And...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Vcbs, Las, Ab Switch, Dehydration Of Power Tfr,...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More