Low Voltage Switchgear and Panel Repair and Replacement at Dhana Military Station

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Low Voltage Switchgear and Panel Repair and Replacement at Dhana Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_785480_1Tender Reference Number8300/DH/42/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8 L Tender LocationAge (i) Dhana , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLow Voltage Switchgear and Panel Repair and Replacement at Dhana Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785480_1
  • Tender Reference Number8300/DH/42/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8 L
  • Tender LocationAge (i) Dhana,Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair / Replacement Of Lt Switch Gear, Lt Panels And Allied Works At Dhana Mil Stn.

This tender, referenced as 8300/DH/42/E8, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF LT SWITCHGEAR, LT PANELS, AND ALLIED WORKS at DHANA MIL STN. The procuring organization is the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the tender inviting authority being Madan Lal Beniwal, IDSE, AEE Civil, located at AGE I DHANA, PIN 470228, Dist Sagar, MP. The estimated tender value is ₹8,00,000, with a contract form of Item Rate. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to the Assistant Garrison Engineer (I) Dhana, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000 is required, also payable to the Assistant Garrison Engineer (I) Dhana. The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. This is a 2-cover tender process. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period from 04-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM, to 11-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at AGE (I) Dhana. Pre-qualification criteria are detailed in Appendix A to the NIT, and specific documents for cover one include enlistment letters, provident fund code, GST registration, and supporting pre-qualification documents, while cover two is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Payment for tender documents and EMD can be made via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Madan Lal Beniwal, Idse, Aee Civil
AddressAge I Dhana Pin 470228, Dist Sagar, Mp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Low Tension Panel In Otm And Md Accn In..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Public Works Department Tender

Rmo Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Tis Hazari Court Complex,..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works At..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Security Light, High Mast Lights And Allied Works..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of Lt Panels Cables Switchgear And Connected..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Low Tension Panel In Otm And Md Accn...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Public Works Department Tender

Rmo Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Tis Hazari Court...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Security Light, High Mast Lights And Allied...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of Lt Panels Cables Switchgear And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More