Tis Hazari Courts Electrical Switchgear and LT Panel Replacement Services in Delhi

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.93 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tis Hazari Courts Electrical Switchgear and LT Panel Replacement Services in Delhi
Tender ID2026_PWD_297601_1Tender Reference Number122/EE(E)/JED-1/PWD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.93 L Tender LocationTis Hazari Courts, Delhi. , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTis Hazari Courts Electrical Switchgear and LT Panel Replacement Services in Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_297601_1
  • Tender Reference Number122/EE(E)/JED-1/PWD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.93 L
  • Tender LocationTis Hazari Courts, Delhi.,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,863
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rmo Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Tis Hazari Court Complex, Delhi. (sh Supply And Replacement Of Wornout Switchgear And Accessories In Lt Panel Of Tis Hazari Court.)

This tender, reference number 122/EE(E)/JED-1/PWD/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Public Works Department, specifically the Executive Engineer (Electrical) of the Judiciary Electrical Division-I. The work involves providing RMO Specialized Electrical and Mechanical Services at the Tis Hazari Court Complex in Delhi, with a specific focus on the supply and replacement of worn-out switchgear and accessories within the Low Tension (LT) panel. The estimated tender value is ₹5,93,170, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,863, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are required to submit a `.rar` file for Cover 1 and a `.xls` file for Cover 2. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:50 PM, and the bid submission deadline is September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The contract type is Percentage, and the period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. Payment for EMD can be made via Demand Draft, FDR, Banker's Cheque, or Bank Guarantee, payable to the Executive Engineer (E), B-241, PWD, New Delhi. This tender does not allow for two-stage bidding, item-wise technical evaluation, or preferential bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer(e)
AddressJudiciary Electrical Division-i, Pwd, Yamuna Western Bank, Lok Nayak Setu, New Delhi-110002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of LT Switchgear Panels and Sub-Distribution Boards for Akashvani Broadcasting..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Replacement Of Lt Cables From Main Lt Panel To Sub Lt..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Directorate General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repairing/replacement Of 03 Nos Ht/lt Electric Main Feeder Panel At Hq/194..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Cobra Swimming Pool Low Tension Panel Replacement Project..read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

(sub Head Comprehensive Maintenance Of Hikvision Make Cctv Systems In A..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of LT Switchgear Panels and Sub-Distribution Boards for Akashvani...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Replacement Of Lt Cables From Main Lt Panel To Sub...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Directorate General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repairing/replacement Of 03 Nos Ht/lt Electric Main Feeder Panel At...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Cobra Swimming Pool Low Tension Panel Replacement Project...read more

Others , Others

Public Works Department Tender

(sub Head Comprehensive Maintenance Of Hikvision Make Cctv Systems In...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More