| Tender Title | HT/LT Electric Feeder Panel Repair and Replacement at 194 RAF Bawana, New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CRPF_924090_1 | Tender Reference Number | B.V/2026-27-194-Bldg (NIT-05) Dated 21/08/ |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.56 L | Tender Location | Hq 194 Raf Bawana New Delhi Pin 110039 , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,128 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairing/replacement Of 03 Nos Ht/lt Electric Main Feeder Panel At Hq/194 Raf,bawana,new Delhi
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CRPF_924090_1 and Tender Reference Number B.V/2026-27-194-Bldg (NIT-05) Dated 21/08/, is an open tender invitation issued by the Commandant, 194 RAF, Bawana, New Delhi-110039, on behalf of the DG, CRPF, MHA, for essential electrical works. The project scope involves the repairing and replacement of three High Tension/Low Tension (HT/LT) Electric Main Feeder panels located at HQ/194 RAF, Bawana, New Delhi. This is an item rate contract with a tender value of ₹5,56,410 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹11,128, payable to The Commandant, 194RAF, Bawana, New Delhi, at SBI, Bawana Branch Code-07895. The work is scheduled for completion within 60 days of commencement, and bid validity will extend for 60 days. Interested parties must submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing all technical and pre-qualification documents, including the NIT, EMD, firm registration, PAN, ITR, balance sheets, turnover details, bank solvency certificate, GST and other statutory registrations, past performance records, bank mandate, contractor contact details, partnership agreement, and any other supporting documents. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 12:30 PM, until September 3, 2026, 12:30 PM, with bids to be submitted within the same period. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, 12:30 PM, at 194 RAF, Bawana, New Delhi-110039. There is no tender fee for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commandant 194 Raf |
| Address | 194 Raf ,bawana, New Delhi-110039 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Low Tension Outdoor Distribution Feeder Panels for MVVNL Uttar..read more
Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply Ie Lt Ht..read more
Low and High Voltage Motor Control Center Panel Switch Supply..read more
Spl Repair /replacement Of Lt Panel, Feeder Pillar, Xlpe Ug Cables..read more
Repair Maint Of Lt Panel, Busbar, Cables, Cable End Joint Kit,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category