| Tender Title | Comprehensive Maintenance of Hikvision CCTV Systems at Delhi High Court | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_297597_1 | Tender Reference Number | 120/EE(E)/JED-1/PWD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.93 L | Tender Location | Delhi High Court, New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,851 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - (sub Head Comprehensive Maintenance Of Hikvision Make Cctv Systems In A Block, Extension Court Building Block And Lawyers Chamber Block 2 And 3, Medical Block And Administration Block)
This tender, reference number 120/EE(E)/JED-1/PWD/2026-27, is invited by the Executive Engineer (E) of the Public Works Department, Judiciary Electrical Division-I, located at Yamuna Western Bank, Lok Nayak Setu, New Delhi-110002. The tender concerns "R.M.O. Specialized Electrical and Mechanical Services of Delhi High Court, Delhi." Specifically, the scope of work involves the "Comprehensive Maintenance of Hikvision make CCTV Systems in A Block, Extension Court Building Block and Lawyers Chamber Block 2 and 3, Medical Block and Administration Block." This is an open tender for Electrical Works with an estimated tender value of ₹5,92,563. The EMD required is ₹11,851, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer (E), B-241, PWD, New Delhi. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission also closing on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Office of the E.E.(E), JED-I, PWD, New Delhi. The contract is of a Percentage type, and the period of work is 30 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). No tender fee is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer(e) |
| Address | Judiciary Electrical Division-i, Pwd, Yamuna Western Bank, Lok Nayak Setu, New Delhi-110002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rmo E And M Services Installed At Karkardooma Court Complex Delhi...read more
Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more
NBGH Integrated Security Surveillance System Component Replacement and 4-Year CAMC..read more
IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category