Cobra Swimming Pool Low Tension Panel Replacement Project

Works
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cobra Swimming Pool Low Tension Panel Replacement Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952648Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCobra Swimming Pool Low Tension Panel Replacement Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952648
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the crucial **REPLACEMENT OF LT PANEL AT COBRA SWIMMING POOL** for the **Indian Army**, under the purview of the **Department Of Military Affairs** and **Ministry Of Defence**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7952648**, officially opens on **24-08-2026 at 12:48 PM** and will close promptly on **03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This single-lot tender addresses a vital infrastructure requirement, ensuring the continued operational readiness and safety of the Cobra Swimming Pool facility. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals by the specified deadline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-23-12-58-12_4a75b54895bc49f501477f7b8487d4b9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796150.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Low Tension Panel In Otm And Md Accn In..read more

Hisar , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Maint Of Motors Pump Starters Actuated Valves Panel Boards Etc..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Emergent Wk For Con From Low Tension Over Head Line To..read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Internal Electrical Fittings, Fixtures, Dbs And Sub..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement To Joinery, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings And Connected Works At Inside..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Low Tension Panel In Otm And Md Accn...read more

Hisar , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Maint Of Motors Pump Starters Actuated Valves Panel Boards...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Emergent Wk For Con From Low Tension Over Head Line...read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Internal Electrical Fittings, Fixtures, Dbs And...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement To Joinery, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings And Connected Works At...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More