Comprehensive Civil and Electrical Works for Borewells, Pumps, and Swimming Pool Systems at GE Narangi, Guwahati

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Civil and Electrical Works for Borewells, Pumps, and Swimming Pool Systems at GE Narangi, Guwahati
Tender ID2026_MES_785467_1Tender Reference Number8274/fB/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGuwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Civil and Electrical Works for Borewells, Pumps, and Swimming Pool Systems at GE Narangi, Guwahati
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785467_1
  • Tender Reference Number8274/fB/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGuwahati,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 02:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 02:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 02:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 02:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs Maint Of Motors Pump Starters Actuated Valves Panel Boards Etc Development Of Borewells Air Compressors Swimming Pool Pressure Filter Units And Allied Works Under Ge Narangi

This tender is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "REPAIRS MAINT OF MOTORS PUMP STARTERS ACTUATED VALVES PANEL BOARDS ETC DEVELOPMENT OF BOREWELLS AIR COMPRESSORS SWIMMING POOL PRESSURE FILTER UNITS AND ALLIED WORKS UNDER GE NARANGI" located in Guwahati (Pincode: 781027). The estimated tender value is ₹45,00,000 with a contract form of Item Rate. The work is to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the bid submission period starting on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE Narangi. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE Narangi at Guwahati. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹90,000, which can be paid through Bank Guarantee/Security or exemption is allowed. Bids will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which includes a scanned copy of the Demand Draft for ₹500, enlistment letter in MES (for enlisted contractors), EPF/ESI details, GST/Service Tax registration, and relevant documents for un-enlisted contractors as per NIT. Cover 2 is for Finance, containing the Tender Documents and Bill of Quantities. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, 02:15 PM, until September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with GE Narangi acting as the Tender Inviting Authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Narangi
AddressGe Narangi&#x0d C/o 99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning Sanitizing And Maintenance Of Oh Tanks Reservoirs Ug Sumps Swimming..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Running, Operation And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool And Converting The Swimming..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Swimming Pool And W/s Pipeline/installation And Other Allied Works..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room Extension..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Distribution Lines And Connected Works Under Ge Narangi..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning Sanitizing And Maintenance Of Oh Tanks Reservoirs Ug Sumps...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Running, Operation And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool And Converting The...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Swimming Pool And W/s Pipeline/installation And Other Allied...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room ...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Distribution Lines And Connected Works Under Ge...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More