Swimming Pool and Water Supply Pipeline Repair and Installation at AF Station Vayusenabad

Works
Building Construction
+ 3
Civil Works Others
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Swimming Pool and Water Supply Pipeline Repair and Installation at AF Station Vayusenabad
Tender ID2026_MES_785266_1Tender Reference NumberGE/TKD-05 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationAf Stn Tughlakabad , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSwimming Pool and Water Supply Pipeline Repair and Installation at AF Station Vayusenabad
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785266_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/TKD-05 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationAf Stn Tughlakabad,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maint Of Swimming Pool And W/s Pipeline/installation And Other Allied Works At Af Stn Vsb At Vayusenabad Under Ge (af) Tughlakabad

This tender, reference number GE/TKD-05 of 2026-27, is issued by the GE AF TUGHLAKABAD, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves the REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF SWIMMING POOL AND WATER SUPPLY PIPELINE, including installation and other allied works, located at AF STN VSB, VAYUSENABAD, under GE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD. This is an open tender for Works, with a contract form of Item Rate and an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Interested parties must submit their bids in two covers, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and the first cover containing technical and pre-qualification documents in .pdf format, including an application on firm's letterhead, enlistment letter in MES (if applicable), Provident Fund Code Number, GST/service tax registration, ESI letter, and for unenlisted contractors, eligible documents and an affidavit for no outstanding recovery. A tender fee of ₹500, payable to GE (AF) Tughlakabad at New Delhi, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000, payable to GE (AF) Tughlakabad and payable at New Delhi, are mandatory. Document download is available from 19-Aug-2026 05:20 PM to 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM until 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 10:00 AM at GE AF TUGHLAKABAD. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Tughlakabad
AddressGe Af Tughlakabad Sangam Vihar Po New Delhi 110080
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Comprehensive Maint To Eqpt And Connected Items At Swimming..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool Filter Plant At Stc Bsf..read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Running, Operation And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool And Converting The Swimming..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Solar Panels, Cables, Allied Works And Electrical..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Design And Construction Of Swimming Pool At Main Township Pvunl Patratu..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Comprehensive Maint To Eqpt And Connected Items At...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool Filter Plant At Stc...read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Running, Operation And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool And Converting The...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Solar Panels, Cables, Allied Works And...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Design And Construction Of Swimming Pool At Main Township Pvunl...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More