Comprehensive Maintenance and Repair of Swimming Pool, STP, Pump Houses, and Solar Water Heaters at AF Station Bagdogra

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Solar Installation and Products
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance and Repair of Swimming Pool, STP, Pump Houses, and Solar Water Heaters at AF Station Bagdogra
Tender ID2026_MES_786552_1Tender Reference Number8730/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationGe (af) Bagdogra , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance and Repair of Swimming Pool, STP, Pump Houses, and Solar Water Heaters at AF Station Bagdogra
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786552_1
  • Tender Reference Number8730/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Bagdogra,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/replacement And Comprehensive Maint To Eqpt And Connected Items At Swimming Pool, Stp And Pump Houses , Testing Of Water In Every Quarter And Repair/maint Of Solar Water Heater And Connected Items At 20 Wing Af Stn Under Ge (af) Bagdogra

This tender outlines an open invitation for bids from eligible contractors for the "REPAIR/REPLACEMENT AND COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE TO EQUIPMENT AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT SWIMMING POOL, STP AND PUMP HOUSES, TESTING OF WATER IN EVERY QUARTER AND REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF SOLAR WATER HEATER AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT 20 WING AF STN UNDER GE (AF) BAGDOGRA". The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000 and a specified completion period of 180 days. The tender is being issued by the GE (AF) Bagdogra, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Key dates for participation include the document download period from 27-Aug-2026 to 17-Sep-2026, bid submission from 10-Sep-2026 to 17-Sep-2026, and bid opening scheduled for 19-Sep-2026. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (AF) Bagdogra, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with flexibility for payment via BG/ST or exemption under specific conditions. The tender process involves two covers, with detailed requirements for enlistment, financial submissions, and technical documentation outlined in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and associated tender documents. Interested parties should carefully review all specified documents and adhere strictly to the submission deadlines and procedural requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Bagdogra
AddressGe Af Bagdogra&#x0d Bagdogra Airport Po,&#x0d Dist Darjeeling, &#x0d Wb - 734421
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Winter Appliances, Geysers, Solar Water Heater At..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool Filter Plant At Stc Bsf..read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Solar Power Plant At 11brd Af Station Ojhar..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Swimming Pool And W/s Pipeline/installation And Other Allied Works..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Running, Operation And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool And Converting The Swimming..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Winter Appliances, Geysers, Solar Water Heater...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool Filter Plant At Stc...read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Solar Power Plant At 11brd Af Station...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Swimming Pool And W/s Pipeline/installation And Other Allied...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Running, Operation And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool And Converting The...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More