Design and Construction of Swimming Pool at PVUNL Patratu Township

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Design and Construction of Swimming Pool at PVUNL Patratu Township
Tender ID2026_PVUNL_110310_1Tender Reference NumberPVUNL/Patratu/9900328204
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 06:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPatratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Patratu Utility Build , Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDesign and Construction of Swimming Pool at PVUNL Patratu Township
  • Tender ID2026_PVUNL_110310_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPVUNL/Patratu/9900328204
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 06:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPatratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Patratu Utility Build,Ramgarh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-21 06:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 06:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 06:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-21 06:35 PMClarification End Date2026-07-28 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-21 06:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 06:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-21 06:35 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-28 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 06:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design And Construction Of Swimming Pool At Main Township&#x0d Pvunl Patratu

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the Design and Construction of a swimming pool at the Main Township, PVUNL Patratu. This open tender process requires prospective bidders to submit their proposals by 11:00 AM on September 10, 2026, with bid opening scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The work is estimated to be completed within 450 days and requires a Bid Validity of 180 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 is required, payable to Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited. Bidders must adhere to a three-cover submission process, including proof of EMD submission, pre-qualification/technical documents, and the financial bid. Key documents for technical evaluation include Power of Attorney, Appendix B or C to Attachment-3A1 with Work Order and Completion/Execution certificates, Financial Statements with UDIN and CEO/CFO Certificate (if applicable), POA/Authorization for Bid, Company Details/COI, PF, PAN, GSTN, NTPC Vendor Code (if available), any other applicable documents, Attachment 3A-1 (Declaration), and an Undertaking from an Independent Statutory Auditor/TPIA. The financial bid must be submitted as a .xls file and include GST, with nil deviation to be recorded through General Technical Evaluation. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00. Further details regarding the tender, including tender documents such as NIT, Attachment-3A, Tenderdocs.rar, BOQ, and Sec VI-SOW, STC, Drawings, QP, etc., are available for download from July 21, 2026, 06:35 PM, until September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. The inviting authority can be reached at Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam PATRATU UTILITY BUILDING, PO JHARKHAND 829119.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (cnm) Pvunl
AddressPatratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Patratu Utility Building, Po Jharkhand 829119
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Running, Operation And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool And Converting The Swimming..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Swimming Pool At Kota Mil Stn..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Otm Accommodation And Swimming Pool At Map Land,..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool Filter Plant At Stc Bsf..read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Swimming Pool In Babaria Garden, Seoni Under Chief Minister..read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Running, Operation And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool And Converting The...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Swimming Pool At Kota Mil Stn...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Otm Accommodation And Swimming Pool At Map...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool Filter Plant At Stc...read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Swimming Pool In Babaria Garden, Seoni Under Chief...read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More