Pudimadaka 10 MLD Water Treatment Plant, Fire Fighting System, and 132/33kV GIS Substation Construction

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pudimadaka 10 MLD Water Treatment Plant, Fire Fighting System, and 132/33kV GIS Substation Construction
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110337_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/EOC/9900330231
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301 , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePudimadaka 10 MLD Water Treatment Plant, Fire Fighting System, and 132/33kV GIS Substation Construction
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110337_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/EOC/9900330231
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-22 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-23 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-22 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-23 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Bidding Document

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a critical infrastructure project encompassing the development, design, and setup of a 10 MLD Water Treatment Plant (WTP), a Fire Fighting System, and a 132/33KV GIS Substation at NTPC Pudimadaka. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/EOC/9900330231, requires a comprehensive approach with a tender value of NA and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,00,000. The project, classified under Miscellaneous Works, has a stipulated work period of 450 days. Interested parties can download bidding documents from July 23, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 10, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid submission window opens on August 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closes simultaneously with the document download end date on September 10, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 31, 2026, at 10:30 AM at NTPC NETRA, located at 3E, Ecotech-II, Udyog Vihar, Greater Noida. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the EOC Noida Office. The tender structure includes three covers: Cover 1 for Bid Security, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents including Power of Attorney and qualification requirements, and Cover 3 for the financial bid comprising the Price Bid BOQ and associated attachments. Payment for tender fees is not applicable, and the EMD is payable to NTPC Limited. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. General technical evaluation is allowed, with compliance required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids As Per Bid Document
AddressEoc Noida Office Eoc Sector 24 Noida 201301
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Bidding Document Cs-9590-154-9..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Maintenance And Operation Of 12mld Water Treatment Plant At Sankhalim External..read more

North Goa , Goa

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Others-grey-water Reuse Tertiary Treatment Plant At Muttathara 15mld-design, Construction And Commissioning..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Providing Bypass Arrangement To Clarifocculation Tank At 7 Mld Water Treatment..read more

North Goa , Goa

Cgm Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Construction Of Pre Sedimentation Unit Of 22.5 Mld Capacity And Modernization..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Bidding Document Cs-9590-154-9...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Maintenance And Operation Of 12mld Water Treatment Plant At Sankhalim...read more

North Goa , Goa

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Others-grey-water Reuse Tertiary Treatment Plant At Muttathara 15mld-design, Construction And...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Providing Bypass Arrangement To Clarifocculation Tank At 7 Mld Water...read more

North Goa , Goa

Cgm Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Construction Of Pre Sedimentation Unit Of 22.5 Mld Capacity And...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More