| Tender Title | EPC Development of 10 MLD Demineralisation Plant for Green Hydrogen Hub in Pudimadaka, Andhra Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_110388_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/EOC/9900330335 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Eoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301 , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-04 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-05 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Bidding Document
 Cs-9590-154-9
NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting applications for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_NTPC_110388_1, Tender Reference Number: NTPC/EOC/9900330335) for the EPC PACKAGE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF 10 MLD DE-MINERALISATION PLANT FOR NGEL GREEN HYDROGEN HUB, Pudimadaka, Anakapalli District, Andhra Pradesh. This is a Works tender, with the Work Description as per bidding document CS-9590-154-9, and an estimated Period of Work of 720 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is NTPC Limited, EOC Noida Office, located at EOC, SECTOR-24, NOIDA 201301. The tender documents are available for download from August 4, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 18, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bid submission is open from August 27, 2026, 03:00 PM, concluding on September 18, 2026, 01:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 18, 2026, 03:30 PM, at the EOC Noida Office. A mandatory Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on August 20, 2026, at 10:30 AM at Renewable Building, Netra Complex, E 3 Main Market Road, Ecotech II, Udyog Vihar, Greater Noida, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh. The EMD amount is ₹2,00,00,000 and is payable to NTPC Limited. This tender requires a three-cover bid submission, encompassing Bid Security, Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Finance/BOQ. Further details, including comprehensive technical and commercial bidding documents, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Approval |
| Address | Eoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Epc Package For Development Of 10 Mld Demineralisation Plant For Ngel..read more
As Per Bidding Document Cs-9590-154-9..read more
Development, Design And Setup Of 150 Tpd Co2 To Green Urea..read more
As Per Bidding Document..read more
Project Management Consultancy Services For Setting Up Of 1 Mw Electrolyser..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category