Design and Setup of 150 TPD CO2 to Green Urea Plant at NTPC Pudimadaka

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateJun 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Design and Setup of 150 TPD CO2 to Green Urea Plant at NTPC Pudimadaka
Tender ID2026_NTPC_107725_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/EOC/9900324918
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-04 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301 , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDesign and Setup of 150 TPD CO2 to Green Urea Plant at NTPC Pudimadaka
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_107725_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/EOC/9900324918
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-08 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-08 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-04 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-05-09 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-06-08 06:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-08 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-08 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-05-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-08 06:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Development, Design And Setup Of 150 Tpd Co2 To Green Urea Plant At Ntpc Pudimadaka

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the comprehensive Development, Design, and Setup of a 150 Tonnes Per Day (TPD) Carbon Dioxide (CO2) to Green Urea Plant at its Pudimadaka facility. This Open Tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/EOC/9900324918, seeks to establish a state-of-the-art green urea production facility. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of May 8, 2026, 06:30 PM, and September 17, 2026, 01:00 PM, respectively. Bids can be submitted from June 4, 2026, 03:00 PM, until the submission deadline of September 17, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender involves a significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,00,00,000, payable to NTPC Limited. The work entails a period of 1260 days for completion and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including detailed technical specifications and BOQ, and to note the pre-bid meeting scheduled for May 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM at NTPC Simhadri, Near Pittavanipalem Village, Dist. Anakapalli, Andhra Pradesh. The tender comprises three covers: Fee (Bid Security), Pre-Qual/Technical, and Finance. The tender inviting authority is as per tender documents, with the address provided as NTPC EOC Noida Office EOC, Sector-24, Noida 201301.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids As Per Tender Documents
AddressNtpc Eoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Travancore Cochin Chemicals Limited Tender

&#x0d Process Know-how And License, Basic, Detailed Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Erection..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Epc Package For Development Of 10 Mld Demineralisation Plant For Ngel..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Bidding Document Cs-9590-154-9..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Bidding Document Cs-9590-154-9..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Refilling and Servicing of CO2 and Pressurized Fire Extinguishers for NTPC..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Travancore Cochin Chemicals Limited Tender

&#x0d Process Know-how And License, Basic, Detailed Engineering, Procurement, Supply,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Epc Package For Development Of 10 Mld Demineralisation Plant For...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Bidding Document Cs-9590-154-9...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Bidding Document Cs-9590-154-9...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Refilling and Servicing of CO2 and Pressurized Fire Extinguishers for...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More