| Tender Title | 150 TPD Caustic Soda Plant: Supply, Erection, and Commissioning Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCCL_848065_1 | Tender Reference Number | TCCL/PROJ/150TPD-CSP/2026 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-26 04:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kochi, Kerala-india , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-26 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 02:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-26 04:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-26 04:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 16534 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - &#x0d Process Know-how And License, Basic, Detailed Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of A 150 Tpd Caustic Soda Plant.&#x0d
Travancore Cochin Chemicals Ltd, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting global tenders for the supply of a 150 TPD Caustic Soda Plant. This comprehensive project encompasses the acquisition of process know-how and license, followed by basic and detailed engineering, procurement, supply, erection, and commissioning of the plant. The Tender Reference Number is TCCL/PROJ/150TPD-CSP/2026, and the tender is categorized under Goods, with a specific Product Category of Electrical Goods/Equipment. The work is expected to be completed within 330 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹5,00,000 and pay a tender fee of ₹16,534 (including 18.00% GST). The tender documents are available for download from March 26, 2026, at 04:10 PM until September 30, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting from March 26, 2026, at 04:15 PM and will close on September 30, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 01, 2026, at 02:05 PM at TCCL Kochi. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with the first cover for tender fee and EMD/Pre-qualification documents, and the second cover for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding the technical specifications, contract terms, and other annexures are provided within the tender documents. The Tender Inviting Authority is DGMPJ, located at Travancore Cochin Chemicals Ltd, Udyogamandal PO, Ernakulam, Kerala 683501.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgmpj |
| Address | Travancore Cochin Chemicals Ltd,udyogamandal Po Ernakulam Kerala 683501 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Caustic Soda Tank Supply Procurement..read more
Bulk Caustic Soda Flakes Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more
Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of 90 Klpd Capacity Zero Liquid Discharge..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Caustic Soda for Kudankulam Nuclear Power Plant..read more
Supply of Soda Caustic Technical Flake to IS 252:1973 Specification..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category