| Tender Title | Dattawadi 7 MLD Water Treatment Plant Clariflocculation Tank Bypass Arrangement Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DDW_31492_1 | Tender Reference Number | DDW/D.III/10-4-E/ 08/2026-27-05 Date 01/09/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.79 L | Tender Location | At 7 Mld Water Treatment Plant Dattawadi , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 360 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,578 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Bypass Arrangement To Clarifocculation Tank At 7 Mld Water Treatment Plant Dattawadi
This tender is issued by the DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER, a State Government and UT organization, specifically by the O/o Executive Engineer WD III DDW Bicholim Goa. The work involved is the "Providing bypass arrangement to clarifocculation tank at 7 MLD water treatment plant Dattawadi," with an estimated tender value of ₹3,78,886. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Water Works, requiring a 30-day completion period. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with the Technical cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A total tender fee of ₹5,000 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹4,000 tender fee) is payable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,578 is required. The tender documents are available for download from 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM until 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made between 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the O/o Executive Engineer WD III DDW Bicholim Goa. This tender allows for withdrawal and has a bid validity of 360 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o Executive Engineer Wd Iii Ddw Bicholim Goa |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer Wd Iii Ddw Bicholim Goa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Others-grey-water Reuse Tertiary Treatment Plant At Muttathara 15mld-design, Construction And Commissioning..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Water Quality Mitigation To Wss - 2023-24 Pressure Sand Filter Refilling..read more
Construction Of Pre Sedimentation Unit Of 22.5 Mld Capacity And Modernization..read more
Water Quality Mitigation To 2024-25 - Pressure Sand Filter Of Dual..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category