| Tender Title | 3.3 KV NGR and Power Transformer Repair and Maintenance at Hazaribagh Substation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364578_1 | Tender Reference Number | PO/PECP/EnM/Tender/MP/26-27/05 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.68 L | Tender Location | Peocp , Hazaribag , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing/maintenance Of 02 Nos. 3.3 Kv Ngr Make - Sait, Sl. No. - Ngr036 And 30210750 Installed At Main Substation With 02 Nos Power Transformer (3 Mva.33kv /3.3kv) At Peocp, Hazaribagh Area.
Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the Repairing and Maintenance of two (02) 3.3 KV NGR (Make - SAIT, Serial Numbers - NGR036 and 30210750) installed at the main substation, along with two (02) 3 MVA, 33KV/3.3KV Power Transformers at PEOCP, Hazaribagh Area. This is an Open Tender for Works, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹3,67,941, and a stipulated Period of Work of 10 days. The EMD requirement is ₹4,600. Bidders are advised that document download commences on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission period also starting on the same date and closing on September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT Document (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for BOQ (Finance). Payment for fees, if any, can be made via Axis Aggregate Bank Netbanking. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pe (enm) |
| Address | Peocp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Erection Of 145 Kv Capacitive Voltage Transformer Cvts And..read more
3.3 KV XLPE Power Cable Installation and Commissioning Services..read more
Repair And Maintenance To Ht Switchgear Power Transformer Yard Maint With..read more
Rewinding And Repairing Of 40 Kva 6.6 Kv/3.3 Kv 230 V...read more
Repair/maint Of Power Transformer, Distribution Transformer Of Different Capacity And Other..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category