| Tender Title | Kujama Colliery 40 KVA Transformer Rewinding and Repair Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364475_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/052 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 75.64 K | Tender Location | Lodna Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 946 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rewinding And Repairing Of 40 Kva 6.6 Kv/3.3 Kv 230 V. 3 Phase Transformer At Kujama Libra Pump Sub-station Of Kujama Colliery Under Lodna Area.
Bharat Coking Coal Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for an open tender for works related to the "Rewinding and Repairing of 40 KVA 6.6 KV/3.3 KV 230 V. 3 Phase Transformer at Kujama libra Pump Sub-Station of Kujama Colliery under Lodna Area." The Area Manager (EnM) Lodna Area, Office of the General Manager Lodna Area, is the inviting authority for this tender. The estimated tender value is ₹75,638, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹946, payable as a fixed amount. The contract is of the Percentage form, and the work is to be completed within a period of 10 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including work experience, valid electrical contractor and supervisor licenses, and all annexures/undertakings as per NIT, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 30, 2026, 10:00 AM, and must be submitted by September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the Office of the General Manager Lodna Area. The bid validity period is 120 days. Payment of tender fees and EMD will be handled online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager (enm) Lodna Area |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager Lodna Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Complete Rewinding/ Repairing Of 01(one) No.250 Kva 11kv/440 Volt Lighting Transformer..read more
Complete Repairing / Rewinding Of 250 Kva, 6.6 Kv/440 Volt Transformer,..read more
Complete Rewinding And Repairing Of 500 Kva, 2.2kv/440v 3 Phase Lighting..read more
3.5 KVA Generator Set Alternator Rewinding Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category