| Tender Title | 250 KVA Transformer Repair and Rewinding Services for BCCL Sudamdih Colliery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364587_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/EJA/EnM/2026-27/104 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhowra , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,465 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Complete Repairing / Rewinding Of 250 Kva, 6.6 Kv/440 Volt Transformer, Sl.no-ws-3. Make East India Elec. Ltd Kolkata Of River Side Sudamdih Under Asp Colliery
Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a critical electrical and maintenance works project. This open tender seeks experienced contractors for the complete repair and rewinding of a 250 KVA, 6.6 KV/440 Volt Transformer, specifically identified as Sl.No-WS-3, manufactured by East India Elec. Ltd Kolkata, located at River Side Sudamdih under ASP Colliery. The project requires a high level of technical expertise in transformer maintenance and is scheduled for a swift completion period of 10 days. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 will include all technical documentation and pre-qualification details, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,465 is required, payable online. The tender reference number is BCCL/EJA/EnM/2026-27/104, and the tender ID is 2026_BCCL_364587_1. Further details regarding technical specifications and pre-qualification criteria can be found in the tender documents available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Am(enm) |
| Address | Eja Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Complete Rewinding/ Repairing Of 01(one) No.250 Kva 11kv/440 Volt Lighting Transformer..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Rewinding And Repairing Of 40 Kva 6.6 Kv/3.3 Kv 230 V...read more
Provn Of Compact Sub Stn (250 Kva Transformer) And Connected Items..read more
Complete Rewinding Of 90kw Induction Motor Stator, 3 Phase, 440v, Sl..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category