Provision of 250 KVA Compact Sub-Station and 15 KVA Generator Set for GE Tenga

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 53 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Provision of 250 KVA Compact Sub-Station and 15 KVA Generator Set for GE Tenga
Tender ID2026_MES_785552_1Tender Reference Number8656/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 53 L Tender LocationGe Tenga , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProvision of 250 KVA Compact Sub-Station and 15 KVA Generator Set for GE Tenga
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785552_1
  • Tender Reference Number8656/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 53 L
  • Tender LocationGe Tenga,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,04,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Compact Sub Stn (250 Kva Transformer) And Connected Items At Lower Dahung And 01 X 15 Kva Genr Set For Ee Mech Section Under Ge Tenga

This tender is for the provision of a compact sub-station, specifically a 250 KVA transformer and associated connected items at Lower Dahung, along with a 15 KVA generator set for the EE Mech Section under GE TENGA. The work falls under the "Works" tender category, with a product category of "Civil Works," and is valued at ₹53,00,000. The project duration is stipulated as 180 days. This is an open tender invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with Shri Saurabh, IDSE, CWE, serving as the Tender Inviting Authority, located at HQ CWE TENGA, PIN - 900194, C/o 99 APO. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on 20-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and the document download end date on 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 10-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM until 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 24-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM at HQ CWE TENGA. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is required, payable to GE TENGA, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,04,500, also payable to GE TENGA. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Withdrawal is permitted for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Saurabh, Idse, Cwe
AddressHq Cwe Tenga&#x0d Pin -900194 C/o 99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

58.5 KVA Generator Set Supply for Indian Army Operational Needs..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

500 KVA Generator Set Supply for ICAR's Rapeseed Mustard Research Institute..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 15 KVA Generator Set for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

15 KVA Generator Set Repair and Servicing for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

58.5 KVA Generator Set Supply for Indian Army Operational Needs...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

500 KVA Generator Set Supply for ICAR's Rapeseed Mustard Research...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 15 KVA Generator Set for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

15 KVA Generator Set Repair and Servicing for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More